Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What Each Category Costs
An official Godspeed price list does not exist. No public RRP document is issued, no notice of seasonal increases, and no published wholesale sheet to check. What you get instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, all of which can be read against one another. Everything here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so that a normal figure separates cleanly from a suspicious one. Prediction of the next drop is not the aim; a defensible band is, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing below is quoted from the brand, because the brand quotes nothing.
How These Numbers Were Gathered
The bands below are built from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That is important, because prices move: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Any product that anchored the top or bottom of a band is named, which lets you trace the figure rather than trust it. A few categories rest on one observed data point, a weaker signal than a spread, and they are flagged accordingly. Query volume for phrases like god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the dictionary word, so plenty of the pricing content online has nothing to do with this brand. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.
The 2026 Category Table
The table is the short form of everything that follows, and it is the only place where every category appears side by side. Bands are wide on purpose, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in the third godspeed-clothing.net/shirts column so you can see which product produced each extreme. Resale is kept on its own row for a reason: a lowest ask is nothing like a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories built on one sighting are marked, since they describe a single product, not a pattern. Treat it as the shape of the market on one day in September 2026.
| Category | Range observed in 2026 (USD) | Anchors and notes |
|---|---|---|
| Tees | $128-200 | Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200 |
| Hoodies | $200-270 | Seeing Double near $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 retail reference |
| Sweatsuits and sets | $155-360 | Vital sets $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295 |
| Shorts, all styles | $120-200 | Courtside at $120; OG Logo Nylon at $130; Militia Cargo V3 at $140 |
| Cargo pants, full length | $350 | Single sighting: the Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective |
| Premium denim | $250 | Infinity Denim V2; GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also $250 |
| Headwear | $60-150 | Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150 |
| Belts, all styles | $250 | A single observed point |
| Slides, rubber | $160 | One observed data point |
| Timepieces | $80-100 | The cheapest branded entry observed |
| Resale apparel, lowest asks | $75-297 | Roughly 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page |
Tops: The Entry Tier at $128 to $200
T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. In 2026 the bulk of godspeed shirts fell between $150 and $170, which is where standard short-sleeve graphics sit. Underneath that, the band drops to about $128 for the plainest executions, and above it price rises with construction rather than the size of the graphic. Sleeveless cuts were seen around $170 and long-sleeve pieces at roughly $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. If someone quotes you under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.
Fleece, Sets and Sweatsuits: $155 to $360
Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was observed between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits stretched from $155 for Vital sets up to about $360 at the top of the range, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. The gap comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. The set almost always undercuts its two halves bought apart, which puts the best value in the catalogue at the low end of this band. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. Anything advertised as a full set for under $100 is not competing on the same terms.
Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350
Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Concrete anchors were recorded: Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130 and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which makes this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants land much higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that explains part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as a product price rather than a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo prices sit furthest from casual streetwear and nearest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories, Head to Toe: $60 to $250
Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. At $80 to $100, watches were the cheapest branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear spans $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides came in at $160, putting a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were logged at $250, the same as premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not follow apparel logic. As a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.
Outerwear: Where the Data Runs Out
Where this guide honestly stops is jackets. The range holds varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, yet no retail figures were captured: those pages had sold through by the research date. That absence matters, because outerwear is precisely where inflated third-party claims tend to appear. One varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what a single seller hopes to get, not what the brand charged. Varsity pieces such as the F.T.D and Chrome Seduction jackets were produced in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until outerwear restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale data point rather than retail.
Resale: The Second Price Layer
Resale is neither a discount aisle nor an automatic markup. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, a band falling on both sides of retail. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited, numbered and collaboration stock, the collection made with The Lox among it, goes the other way, holding or exceeding original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Read resale as a sanity check against retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.
Three Ways to Build a Budget
Once you know the bands, budgeting becomes a matter of arithmetic rather than guessing. Pair an accessory with a tee and you have the cheapest coherent entry, staying under the cost of a single hoodie while still giving you two wearable pieces. A set is the most efficient mid-tier spend, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The priciest route runs through numbered pieces and anything in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Nudge each figure up for new-season releases and down for older stock on resale.
- Starter tier, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
- Core, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 plus shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
- Top tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.